North Las Vegas, NV

Floyd Lamb Park

Nevada Track Club

10/17/2021

Meet Officials

Meet Director:

Meet Referee:

Timing:

Taylor Timing

Race #1

Boys Elementary 2k (8 & Under)

Final Results

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1SCHUMACHER, Jameson7-88Flyin Kiwis--9:33.6---7:42.5
2GEORGE, Caleb7-83Flyin Kiwis--9:46.112.57:52.6
3GEORGE, Tyler6U4Flyin Kiwis--10:37.71:04.18:34.2

Race #2

Boys Elementary 3k (9-10)

Final Results

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1SCHUMACHER, Kyler9-109Flyin Kiwis--11:51.8---6:22.6
2POELSTRA, Gavin9-106Flyin Kiwis--12:19.727.96:37.6
3TAMAYO-BAUTISTA, Antonio9-1018NTC--14:27.72:35.97:46.5
4MCGRATH, Declan9-105Flyin Kiwis--14:56.03:03.28:01.7
5GIBBONS, Brendan11-1214NTC--16:14.64:22.88:43.9

Race #3

Boys Middle School 3k (11-12)

Final Results

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1BUTLER, Pierson11-121Flyin Kiwis--11:05.2---5:57.6
2RAY, Cayden11-1217NTC--11:46.541.36:19.8
3SCHUMACHER, Cayden11-127Flyin Kiwis--12:51.31:46.16:54.7
4FREEMAN, Brodie11-122Flyin Kiwis--13:58.32:53.17:30.7
TOBIASZ, Jacob727Unattached--DNF---
HUTTON, Sawyer11-1216NTC--DNF---

Race #4

Girls Middle School 3k (11-12)

Final Results

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1GROPPENBACHER, Leah11-1213Flyin Kiwis--11:49.8---6:21.6
2FRIEBEL, Caroline11-1211Flyin Kiwis--13:06.81:17.07:03.0
3JONES, kendra11-1222NTC--14:21.62:31.87:43.2
4RAHMAN, Jaza11-1225NTC--14:31.22:41.47:48.4
5JORDAN, Maya11-1223NTC--16:25.94:36.18:50.0
6CACACE, Brenna11-1220NTC--20:30.08:39.211:01.3

Race #5

Girls Elementary 3k (9-10)

Final Results

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1GROPPENBACHER, Elsa11-1212Flyin Kiwis--14:03.5---7:33.5

Race #6

Boys Middle School 4k (13-14)

Final Results

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1GREEN, Jeremiah13-1415NTC--17:49.3---7:09.4
2TOBIASZ, Jacob727Unattached--21:21.13:31.88:34.5

Race #7

Girls Middle School 4k (13-14)

Final Results

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1ALGATE, Bo13-1419NTC--19:09.2---7:41.5
2QUINTERO, Sofia13-1424NTC--20:22.41:13.28:10.9

Race #8

WOMEN (13-14) • 2 Kilometers (1.24 Miles)

Final Results

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1FREEMAN, Kennedy13-1410Flyin Kiwis--13:47.1---11:07.0